Appointed Officers

 

 

 

Special Offices in Supreme

2021-2022

 

Deputy
Mike Seidenman, PSD
Director of Fraternal Affairs
Bruce Strell, PSD
Director of Financial Affairs
John Anciano, PSD
Directors of Development
Bradford Perry & Nick Woodard
Chaplain
Paul Holly, PSD
Good & Welfare Ritual
Nicole Cammarota
Legal Advisor
Leann Pinto
Historian
Ali Burdick
Special Fundraising Projects
Morgan Quigley, Coralys Tur, Neva Gross & Steve Brooks, PSD
AZO Direct Member Chair
Mallory Norman
AZOan Editor
Nicole DeFeo
AZOan Editor
Arielle DiPasquale
External Relationships
Lou Flacks, PSD
Special Financial Projects
Lou Flacks, PSD
Director of Mailing
Lou Flacks, PSD
Special Actions
Shari Fine, PSD & Lauren Judson, PSD
Supreme Council Member at Large
Tiffany Janajreh, PSD
Auxiliary Liaison
Christopher Yanoschak
Director of Electronic Communications
Tan Carlin

Supreme Convention Steering Committee

2020-2021

Chairs:

Lou Flacks, PSD

Gloria Flacks, PNP

Izzat Janajreh, PSD

Tiffany Janajreh, PSD

Bailey Conkey

Jessica Caberwal
Paul Holly, PSD

Vince Paul, PSD

Vicki McLachlan, PNP

Alyssa Schweitzer

Mike Seidenman, PSD

Katelyn Parsons, PSD

Nicole DeFeo

Bruce Strell, PSD

Supreme Board of Justices

2020-2021

Chief Justice: Lauren Judson, PSD

Associate Justice: Katelyn Parsons, PSD

Associate Justice: Tiffany Janajreh, PSD

 

Supreme Chapter Committees

2020-2021

Auditing/Budgeting
Chairman: John Anciano, PSD Izzat Janajreh, PSD
Katelyn Parsons, PSD
Alyssa Schweitzer
Nicole Saracino Hayman

Ephraim Sless Memorial Foundation
Chairman: Vince Paul, PSD (1 year)
John Anciano, PSD (2 year)
Stephen Imperato, PSD (3 year)

Sidney Rome Newspaper Cup 
Darius Papulis

Awards
Chairman: Nicole Saracino Hayman
Adam Schweitzer
Nicole Hodgdon
Alyssa Schweitzer
Kelly Garrity
Ashley Simpson
Bailey Conkey
Lou Flacks, PSD
Mike Seidenman, PSD
Brian Pinto, PSD
Bruce Strell, PSD

Jewelry Committee

Chairman: Nicole Hodgdon

Mentorship Committee
Harjeet Caberwal (Professional)
Vince Paul, PSD (Fraternal)
Christopher Yanoschak (Fraternal)

Nominations Chairman 

Vince Paul, PSD

Undergraduate Scholarship Fund
Chairman: Alyssa Schweitzer
Bailey Conkey

Electronic Communications 
Chairman: Tan Carlin
Izzat Janajreh, PSD
Harjeet Caberwal, PSD
Tiffany Janajreh, PSD

Candidate Education Committee
Chairman: Lauren Neese
Matthew Buchfellner
Logan Johnson
Ethan King
Sumanth Inaganti

Philanthropy
Morgan Quigley
Joey Parisi


Archiving Committee
Chairman: Christopher Yanoschak

Retention Committee
Chairman: Adam Schweitzer
Joanna McCormack

Professional Affairs
Tan Carlin
Krystal Riccardella

Resolutions/Rules

Bruce Strell, PSD

Continuing Education
Chairman: Carmen Witsken
Katelyn Harrison, PSD
Jared Stroud
Arielle DiPasquale

Lou Flacks, PSD
Vince Paul, PSD

Advocacy
Chairman: Amanda Powers
Taylor Botehlo
Terrence Natt

EG Sless Memorial Scholarship
Karli Boniello

Diversity, Equality & Inclusion Committee
Chairman: Ruchi Shah
Floyd McMillan
Jace Swingle
Carmen Witsken
Felicia Wang